Staff

Ramakrishna Mission Shilpavidyalaya

( Private Industrial Training Institute Affiliated to N.C.V.T )

 

Administrative Staff
Name Designation Qualification
Swami Gunindrananda Principal
Br. Pralay Vice Principal
Br. Arnab IT Cell
Sri Jagat Kumar Das Associate Member of Cost & Management Accountant B.Com
Sri Sourav Banerjee Accountant cum Clerk & Typist B.Com
Sri Kanchan Chakraborty Clerk B.Sc
Sri Bharat Chandra Roy Clerk (Store) ITI (Sheet Metal)
Sri Srimanta Chakraborty Computer Operator cum Office Assistant cum Typist BCA, MCA
Trade : Draughtsman (Civil)
Name Designation Qualification
Sri Malay Ghosh Instructor Diploma (Civil Engg.)
Sri Krishnendu Bhattacharya Instructor Diploma (Civil Engg.)
Sri Rabidas Poddar Teacher of Trade Theory Diploma (Civil Engg.)
Sri Asim Kumar Sarkar Teacher of Employability Skill M.Sc (Economics)
Trade : Draughtsman (Mechanical)
Name Designation Qualification
Sri Mithun Dhara Instructor Diploma (Mechanical Engg.)
Sri Biswajit Das Instructor Diploma (Mechanical Engg.)
Sri Himangshu Das Teacher of Workshop Calculation & Science M.E (Mechanical), MBA
Sri Asim Kumar Sarkar Instructor of Employability Skill M.Sc (Economics)
Trade : Electrician
Name Designation Qualification
Sri Uttam Kumar Das Instructor I.T.I (Electrician)
Sri Bamacharan Bhowmick Instructor
Sri Bimalendu Das Teacher of Trade Theory AMIE (Electrical)
Sri Tapas Banerjee Teacher of Workshop Calculation & Science B.Tech. (Electrical)
Sri Asim Kumar Sarkar Teacher of Employability Skill M.Sc (Economics)
Sri Mithun Dhara Instructor Diploma (Mechanical Engg.)
Sri Sanat Iswar Instructor I.T.I (Electronics)
Trade : Electronics Mechanic
Name Designation Qualification
Sri Sanat Iswar Instructor I.T.I (Electronics)
Sri Uttam Kumar Das Instructor I.T.I (Electrician)
Trade : Welder
Name Designation Qualification
Sri Nandadulal Mandal Instructor B.Sc, ITI (Welder)
Sri Tapas Mondal Instructor in Engineering Drawing & Workshop Cal & Sc. Diploma (Mechanical Engg.)
Trade : Turner
Name Designation Qualification
Sri Bikash Chaudhuri Instructor ITI (Turner)
Sri Tapas Mondal Instructor in Engineering Drawing & Workshop Cal & Sc. Diploma (Mechanical Engg.)
Trade : Fitter
Name Designation Qualification
Sri Kamal Maity Instructor ITI (Fitter), DME
Sri Tapas Mondal Instructor in Engineering Drawing & Workshop Cal & Sc. Diploma (Mechanical Engg.)
Computer Section.
Name Designation Qualification
Sri Samiran Chakraborty Teacher in Computer Applications B.Sc, MCA , B.Ed
Sri Hirak Chatterjee Computer Operator Diploma in Computer Software, Hardware & Networking